Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Frontier Global Partners

Frontier Global Partners
2018 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Platform LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of management consulting, product development, technology services, and consulting firm. The company operates within the industries of it consulting and outsourcing, other it services, and systems and information management.

Formerly Known As
Hav Capital, Frontier Markets Asset Management
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • 7776 Ivanhoe Avenue
  • Suite 150
  • La Jolla, CA 92037
  • United States

+1 (858) 000-0000

Frontier Global Partners Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Frontier Global Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Frontier Global Partners Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000 00 02-Apr-2018 000000 00 000000 Asset Management
Hav Capital 02-Apr-2018 Merger of Equals Asset Management
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Frontier Global Partners Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0000000 Asset Management La Jolla, CA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Frontier Global Partners Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Horacio Valeiras Chief Executive Officer & Partner
Danielle Grant Chief Operating Officer, Chief Compliance Officer and Partner
Lawrence Speidell Chief Investment Officer & Partner
Sunshine Stein Chief Marketing Officer, Partner and Board Member