Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

WE Buchan

WE Buchan
1985 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a public relations and communication agency. The company specializes in corporate, finance, public affairs, health, technology, consumer, and digital communications.

Formerly Known As
Buchan Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
WE Communications
Primary Office
  • Level 10
  • 83 Clarence Street
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia

+61 (02) 0000 0000

WE Buchan Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore WE Buchan‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

WE Buchan Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
LaunchSquad Corporation San Francisco, CA 00
0000 0000000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Boston, MA 00 000000&0
0000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 0000 000000&0
0000000 0000 & 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Sao Paulo, Brazil 000 000000&0
00000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Hamburg, Germany 00 000000&0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

WE Buchan Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Rebecca Wilson Chief Executive Officer & Principal
Gemma Hudson General Manager
Kyahn Williamson Partner
Tom Buchan Founder & Director