Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

M. Griffith Investment Services

M. Griffith Investment Services
1947 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of investment services and financial services. The company is engaged in offering financial planning, investment management, retirement plans, financial goals and other financial services.

Formerly Known As
Griffith & Company, M. Griffith
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 555 French Road
  • Building 2
  • New Hartford, NY 13413
  • United States

M. Griffith Investment Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore M. Griffith Investment Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

M. Griffith Investment Services Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Fisher Investments Formerly PE-Backed Camas, WA 0000 000 000000 - 000 000
00000 000000000 00 Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 0000 00000 00000000 00000
00000000 0000000 0 Corporation Columbia, MD
0000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Fairfax, VA 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000 000000000 0 Corporate Backed or Acquired San Francisco, CA 00 000000&0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

M. Griffith Investment Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore M. Griffith Investment Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

M. Griffith Investment Services Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Griffith President & Chief Executive Officer
Cathy Cucharale Chief Operating Officer & Chief Compliance Officer
Matthew Savery Chief Investment Officer