Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

DataFinity Group

DataFinity Group?uq=PEM9b6PF
2012 FOUNDED
OOB STATUS
Out of Business LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Provider of digital marketing and technology consulting services. The company provides marketing program development, digital marketing and marketing automation services to its clients.

Formerly Known As
Binary Technology Group
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1700 Wyatt Drive
  • Suite 5
  • Santa Clara, CA 95054
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore DataFinity Group’s full profile, request a free trial.

DataFinity Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Feb-2018 Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

DataFinity Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ann Riley President