Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Visible 24/7 Group

Visible 24/7 Group
2010 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of photoluminescent plastics based in the United Kingdom. The company offers inhaler bands, personal care markers, watch dials, watch straps and other glow in the dark components and products for businesses in the manufacturing sector by using their patented technology and proprietary manufacturing systems.

Formerly Known As
Visible 24/7 Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Milton Park Innovation Centre
  • 99 Milton Park
  • Abingdon OX14 4RY
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 020 0000 0000

Visible 24/7 Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Visible 24/7 Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Visible 24/7 Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Visible 24/7 Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Visible 24/7 Group Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000000000 0000 Visible 24/7 Group Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000