Naismith Engineering Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1949

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 75

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Naismith Engineering General Information

Description

Provider of environmental and survey consulting services. The company offers engineering, environmental, surveying and architectural services to the public and private sectors and service portfolio includes land and site development, property investigation, site assessments, monitoring and cleaning.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Blucher and Naismith
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Hanson Professional Services
Corporate Office
  • 4501 Gollihar Road
  • Corpus Christi, TX 78411
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Naismith Engineering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Naismith Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Naismith Engineering Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Naismith Engineering FAQs

  • When was Naismith Engineering founded?

    Naismith Engineering was founded in 1949.

  • Who is the founder of Naismith Engineering?

    Conrad Blucher and James Naismith are the founders of Naismith Engineering.

  • Where is Naismith Engineering headquartered?

    Naismith Engineering is headquartered in Corpus Christi, TX.

  • What is the size of Naismith Engineering?

    Naismith Engineering has 75 total employees.

  • What industry is Naismith Engineering in?

    Naismith Engineering’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Naismith Engineering a private or public company?

    Naismith Engineering is a Private company.

  • What is Naismith Engineering’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Naismith Engineering is 000000.

  • When was Naismith Engineering acquired?

    Naismith Engineering was acquired on 12-Sep-2016.

  • Who acquired Naismith Engineering?

    Naismith Engineering was acquired by Hanson Professional Services.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »