CRS LIKNOSS Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CRS LIKNOSS General Information

Description

Provider of online ticket booking, travel insurance and ticket selling services in Greece. The company provides travel and maritime companies with online ticket booking, customer reservation and accidental insurance services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
FORTHcrs
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Other Industries
Automotive Insurance
Acquirer
Linxx Holding
Primary Office
  • Atthidon 4
  • Kalithea
  • Athens, 176 71
  • Greece
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CRS LIKNOSS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CRS LIKNOSS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CRS LIKNOSS Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
George Papastamatiou Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
To view CRS LIKNOSS’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CRS LIKNOSS Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CRS LIKNOSS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial