Coynes Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Coynes General Information

Description

Wholesaler of gift products. The company is engaged in wholesale and distribution of gift products such as clothes, garden products, home decor, ornaments, umbrellas, scarves and related accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Coyne's & Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Clothing
Acquirer
Foreside Home and Garden
Primary Office
  • 8609 Xylon Court North
  • Suite 104
  • Brooklyn Park, MN 55445
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Coynes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coynes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Coynes Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Wholesaler of gift products. The company is engaged in wholesale and distribution of gift products such as clothes, gard
Accessories
Brooklyn Park, MN
000000&0

00000

enderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupi
00000000000
Encinitas, CA
000 As of 0000
000000 - 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Coynes Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 Formerly PE-Backed Encinitas, CA 000 000000 - 000
To view Coynes’s complete competitors history, request access »

Coynes Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karla Kritz Director, Product Development
Tim Coyne Director, Sales
Pao Thao National Manager, Sales
To view Coynes’s complete executive team members history, request access »