Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

VBH Holding

VBH Holding?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
1975 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of doors and windows. The company's doors and windows include windows, entrance doors, sliding portals, interior doors, shielding technologies and other related accessories,which are made of plastic and aluminum, enabling customers to order custom made doors and windows based on both classical and contemporary designs. It also provides doors and windows installation services.

Formerly Known As
Gottfried Schill
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Siemensstraße 38
  • 70825 Korntal-Münchingen
  • Germany

+49 07150 000

VBH Holding Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore VBH Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

VBH Holding Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore VBH Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

VBH Holding Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jürgen Kassel Geschäftsführung
Christian Lux Junior Consultant, Corporate Development and Mergers & Acquisition

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »