Jordan Precision Engineering Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Jordan Precision Engineering General Information

Description

Manufacturer of precision engineering products. The company's precision engineering products include studded blocks, flanges, butt weld block fittings, forged manifold fittings, drilling manifolds and hose connectors, enabling oil and gas, transportation, mining, petro-chemical, power generation and defense industries to avail quality precision engineering products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Andaray Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Andaray House, Shields Road
  • Tyne and Wear
  • Gateshead NE10 0QE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0191 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jordan Precision Engineering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jordan Precision Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jordan Precision Engineering Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Jordan Chief Executive Officer
Duncan McDonald Managing Director
To view Jordan Precision Engineering’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Jordan Precision Engineering Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Jordan Precision Engineering Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jordan Precision Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial