Opentree Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Opentree General Information

Description

Provider of enterprise document management applications and services. The company's services enable firms to manage internal documentation and model information locally throughout the project lifecycle and publish them.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
tsaADVET
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Cabinet House, Ellerbeck Court
  • Stokesley Business Park, North Yorkshire
  • Stokesley TS9 5PT
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01642 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Opentree Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Opentree‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Opentree Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of enterprise document management applications and services. The company's services enable firms to manage inte
Systems and Information Management
Stokesley, United Kingdom
10 As of 2021
000000000000

000000

s nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderi
0000000 000 00000000
Lombard, IL
000000000 -

000000

am, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo cons
00000000000000000000
Germering, Germany
000 As of 0000
00.00
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Opentree Competitors (16)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Computhink Corporation Lombard, IL 000000000 -
DocuWare Formerly PE-Backed Germering, Germany 000 00.00 000000&0 00.00
DocStar Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 0000 000000000000
Everteam Formerly VC-backed Paris, France 000 000000&0
Interactive Australia Corporate Backed or Acquired Melbourne, Australia 000 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 competitors. Get the full list »

Opentree Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Opentree FAQs

  • When was Opentree founded?

    Opentree was founded in 1992.

  • Who is the founder of Opentree?

    Andrew Frank is the founder of Opentree.

  • Where is Opentree headquartered?

    Opentree is headquartered in Stokesley, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Opentree?

    Opentree has 10 total employees.

  • What industry is Opentree in?

    Opentree’s primary industry is Systems and Information Management.

  • Is Opentree a private or public company?

    Opentree is a Private company.

  • What is Opentree’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Opentree is 00000.

  • Who are Opentree’s competitors?

    Computhink, DocuWare, DocStar, Everteam, and Interactive Australia are some of the 16 competitors of Opentree.

  • When was Opentree acquired?

    Opentree was acquired on 16-Jan-2019.

  • Who acquired Opentree?

    Opentree was acquired by Graitec Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »