Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AssessPeople

AssessPeople?uq=UG6efJS6
1999 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of workforce assessment services intended to help businesses to reduce wrong hires and in identify appropriate talent. The company's services offer entry level ability and behavioral profiling, competency modeling and assessments for selection and development, campus hiring assessment, employee connect surveys, career planning assessment and employability enhancement assessments, enabling clients to improve quality and productivity of hires.

Formerly Known As
Careersindia
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • V Floor, Jhaver Plaza
  • 1A, Nungambakkam High Road
  • Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600034
  • India

+91 044 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AssessPeople’s full profile, request a free trial.

AssessPeople Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

AssessPeople Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Nadathur Estates Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

AssessPeople Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ramachandran Kannan Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director