Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

S. S. Dannaway Associates

S. S. Dannaway Associates?uq=kzBhZRuG
1984 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of fire protection engineering design and consultancy services. The company provides building code consulting, fire protection system design, construction quality control fire protection systems, fire protection engineering surveys, fire modeling, fire protection master planning and fire protection water supply analysis.

Formerly Known As
S. S. Dannaway Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Coffman Engineers
Primary Office
  • 501 Sumner Street
  • Suite 421
  • Honolulu, HI 96817
  • United States

S. S. Dannaway Associates Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore S. S. Dannaway Associates‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

S. S. Dannaway Associates Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jay Higashi Vice President & Senior Fire Protection Engineer
Samuel Dannaway Founder, Chief Fire Protection Engineer & President
Robert Bigtas Vice President & Senior Fire Protection Engineer