Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Northrim Benefits Group

Northrim Benefits Group?uq=w9if130k
1974 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of customized employee benefit services. The company operates as a full-service employee benefits agency that help bank employees of various organizations in relation to choosing among insurance carriers and plan administrators, thereby aiming to maximize the return on their investments.

Formerly Known As
RLFS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3111 C Street
  • Suite 500
  • Anchorage, AK 99503
  • United States

+1 (907) 000-0000

Northrim Benefits Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Northrim Benefits Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Northrim Benefits Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Northrim Benefits Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Northrim Benefits Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Joshua Weinstein President and Employee Benefits Consultant

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »