Xome Signings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Xome Signings General Information

Description

Developer of a loan document signing application. The company's application connects lenders and service providers to notaries and users for signing of documents for closing of real estate transactions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Trusted Signing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 13420 Galleria Circle
  • Building A, Suite 220
  • Austin, TX 78746
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xome Signings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xome Signings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »