Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Poppers Senco

Poppers Senco?uq=AFYHfsyn
1910 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and distributor of mounting equipment and tools. The cpompany's mounting equipment and tools include fasteners and packaging items and generally pneumatic, electrical and mechanical equipment, enabling construction and enginnering companies to use durable and light tools and equipment.

Formerly Known As
Poppers Holding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Senco EMEA
Primary Office
  • Pascallaan 88
  • 8218 Lelystad
  • Netherlands

+31 0320 000 000

Poppers Senco Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Poppers Senco‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Poppers Senco Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Poppers Senco‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook