Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Metadigm

1989 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of cyber security services intended to address various issues related to network and end point security. The company's services include consulting, prevention, detection and remediation services, enabling its clients in the field of finance, information technology and retail to avail a wide and comprehensive ongoing support and security management.

Formerly Known As
Wellstrike
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Acquirer
Integrity360
Primary Office
  • 30 Wellington Street
  • Covent Garden
  • London WC2E 7BD
  • England, United Kingdom

Metadigm Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Metadigm‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Metadigm Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Context Information Security Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
0000000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Bethesda, MD 000 000.00 0000000 0000
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Metadigm Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Nicholas Scott Managing Director
Jason Simper Director
Alan McRae Founder