Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

iloxx

1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Operator of an online shipping portal in Germany. The company provides B2C shipping services through an Internet portal in the form of a one-stop-shop service. The company provides a range of shipping services, from delivery of standard parcels to specialized shipping of sensitive and bulky goods.

Formerly Known As
elogs
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Logistics
Primary Office
  • Gutenstetter Str 8b
  • 90449 Nürnberg
  • Germany

+49 0180 0 000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore iloxx’s full profile, request a free trial.

iloxx Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 28-Jun-2011 Completed Profitable
2. Buyout/LBO 01-Jan-2008 Completed Profitable
1. Early Stage VC Completed Restart
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

iloxx Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
DPE Deutsche Private Equity PE/Buyout Majority 000 0000 000000 0
Star Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Technologie-Beteiligungs-Gesellschaft Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

iloxx Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Silke Haßler Kaufmännische Leiterin