KAS Staffing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

KAS Staffing General Information

Description

Provider of commercial truck drivers and other transportation personnel. The company provides specialized recruiting, MOT compliance services, and workforce solutions, enabling private fleets, third party logistics firms, and trucking companies in the logistics and commercial transportation industries to get access to safe and qualified transportation professionals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KAS Personnel Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 7895 Tranmere Drive
  • Unit number 18
  • Mississauga, Ontario L5S 1V9
  • Canada
+1 (905) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KAS Staffing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KAS Staffing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KAS Staffing Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of commercial truck drivers and other transportation personnel. The company provides specialized recruiting, MO
Human Capital Services
Mississauga, Canada
3,500 As of 2016
000000000000

000000 0

enderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupi
00000 0000000 00000000
Bristol, United Kingdom
000000&0

00000000

r sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna
00000 0000000 00000000
Detroit, MI
000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

KAS Staffing Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
People Source Corporate Backed or Acquired Bristol, United Kingdom 000000&0
000000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Detroit, MI 000000&0
000000000000 00000 Corporation Mount Laurel, NJ 000000000 -
00000 (0000000) Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 000000000000
000000 00000 Corporation Zurich, Switzerland 00000 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

KAS Staffing Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kirk Schizas Chief Executive Officer
To view KAS Staffing’s complete executive team members history, request access »

KAS Staffing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial