Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

TelDig

TelDig
1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of damage prevention software technologies. The company's services is engaged in the development, commercialization and maintainance of several suites of bilingual programs meant for the prevention of damage caused to underground infrastructures and incidents.

Website
Formerly Known As
TelDig Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Software
Parent Company
Pelicancorp
Primary Office
  • 2960, Boulevard
  • Suite 120
  • Quebec City, Quebec G1V 4S1
  • Canada

TelDig Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore TelDig‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

TelDig Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore TelDig‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

TelDig Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mario Bisson President