Metrel UK Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Metrel UK General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electrical measurement and testing equipment. The company manufactures and supplies test and measurement equipment for testing and measurement industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alphatek, Alphatek Instruments, HEWCO101
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Parent Company
Metrel
Primary Office
  • Unit 16, 1st Qtr Business Park
  • Blenheim Road
  • Epsom KT19 9QN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01924 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Metrel UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Metrel UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Metrel UK Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tony Blears Managing Director
To view Metrel UK’s complete executive team members history, request access »