Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

MediaMob

MediaMob?uq=PEM9b6PF
2015 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of mobile marketing and services. The company is a provider digital service provider, specialized in programmatic advertising on premium inventory, with cross-device coverage and creative ad formats in Italy.

Website
Formerly Known As
DigiMob
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Application Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Via Zarotto 2/a
  • Milan
  • Italy

+39 02 0000 0000

MediaMob Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MediaMob‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

MediaMob Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MediaMob‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook