Red Rover (animation) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 060300
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $1.65
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Red Rover (animation) General Information

Description

REDROVER Co Ltd is a Korean animation production company. The company produces animated contents including Bolts & Blip, Beet party, Mega racer, Bubble Marin, spark and Nut Job series. It also offers other services related to entertainment including CG & VFX for animation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
New Soft Techniques
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 12F/13F, 20, Pangyoyeok-ro 146beon-gil
  • Bundang-gu
  • Seongnam-si, Gyeonggi-do 13529
  • South Korea
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Red Rover (animation) Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.65 $1.55 $1.65 - $1.65 26.6M -$12.77

Red Rover (animation) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 84,519
Revenue 12,227 12,617 10,363 11,169
EBITDA (1,240) 2,631 (78,315) (40,013)
Net Income (4,318) 1,097 (79,972) (41,776)
Total Assets 22,796 41,284 24,842 101,835
Total Debt 5,130 6,955 7,476 10,149
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Red Rover (animation) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Red Rover (animation)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Red Rover (animation) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ha Hoe-Jin Chief Executive Officer
To view Red Rover (animation)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Red Rover (animation) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Red Rover (animation) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Red Rover (animation)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Red Rover (animation) Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000 17-Aug-2021 0000 00000 00.000 Entertainment Software
To view Red Rover (animation)’s complete investments history, request access »