The Left Shoe Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

The Left Shoe Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer of handcrafted and individually produced, made-to-measure gentlemen's shoes. The company's products ensure the perfect fit by using innovative 3D technology enabling the consumers a luxurious, yet affordable and custom shoe experience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Left Foot Company
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Footwear
Primary Office
  • 11 Princes Arcade
  • St James SW1Y 6DS
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Left Shoe Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Left Shoe Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Left Shoe Company Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of handcrafted and individually produced, made-to-measure gentlemen's shoes. The company's products ensure
Footwear
St James, United Kingdom
000000000000

00000

a. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo
00000000
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

000000 (

tur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad m
00000000
Torrance, CA
0 As of 0000
00.00
000000 - 000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

The Left Shoe Company Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Atoms Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000000 (00000000) Venture Capital-Backed Torrance, CA 0 00.00 000000 - 000 00.00
000000 Formerly PE-Backed Waltham, MA 000 00000000000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Marktoberdorf, Germany 0 0000 00000000000 0000
00000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Berlin, Germany 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »