Eurofins Electrical & Electronic UK Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 38

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Eurofins Electrical & Electronic UK General Information

Description

Provider of global regulatory compliance, certification, CE marking solutions and RF engineering services intended to serve product manufacturers, project engineers, designers and managers. The company offers electronic products compliance testing and certification, regulatory guidance, research and compliance management, bespoke testing and RF engineering and training services, thereby enabling its clients to readily and efficiently access their products to the UK, European and Global Markets.

Contact Information

Website
www.yorkemc.com
Formerly Known As
York EMC Services, Eurofins York
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Unit 1 Ground Floor
  • Arabesque House, Monks Cross Drive
  • York YO32 9GW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0330 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eurofins Electrical & Electronic UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eurofins Electrical & Electronic UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eurofins Electrical & Electronic UK Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nick Wainwright Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
To view Eurofins Electrical & Electronic UK’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Eurofins Electrical & Electronic UK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eurofins Electrical & Electronic UK Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eurofins Electrical & Electronic UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »