Billings and Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Billings and Company General Information

Description

Provider of record keeping and qualified plan administration services to financial, holding and other capital market companies. The company specializes in providing plan design, compliance, fiduciary services, notice outsourcing and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
R.L. Billings & Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2201 Timberloch Place
  • Suite 150
  • The Woodlands, TX 77380
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Billings and Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Billings and Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial