DrupalSquad Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

DrupalSquad General Information

Description

Provider of software and web services intended to serve small local business, national nonprofit organization, government agency and global enterprises. The company provides white-glove maintenance and support, information technology solutions, backup and support, website hosting and management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Drupal Jobs
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Automation/Workflow Software
Corporate Office
  • 400 South 4th Street
  • Suite 401
  • Minneapolis, MN 55415
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DrupalSquad Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DrupalSquad‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DrupalSquad FAQs

  • When was DrupalSquad founded?

    DrupalSquad was founded in 2004.

  • Where is DrupalSquad headquartered?

    DrupalSquad is headquartered in Minneapolis, MN.

  • What industry is DrupalSquad in?

    DrupalSquad’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is DrupalSquad a private or public company?

    DrupalSquad is a Private company.

  • What is DrupalSquad’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for DrupalSquad is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »