Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

PCG Agencies

PCG Agencies?uq=kzBhZRuG
1982 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of insurance and risk management services. The company provides automobile, recreational vehicle, homeowner, rental property, watercraft and boat and earthquake insurance.

Formerly Known As
CSC Insurance Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive Insurance
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Acquirer
HomeServices of America
Primary Office
  • 119 14th Street Northwest
  • Suite 300
  • New Brighton, MN 55112
  • United States

PCG Agencies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PCG Agencies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PCG Agencies Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bruce Humphrey Founder & Chief Executive Officer