Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Otis & Ahearn

Otis & Ahearn
1978 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a real estate brokerage firm. The company's consulting & marketing services offer development consulting and on-site sales services to developers of condominium projects.

Website
Formerly Known As
William F. Otis Real Estate
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 200 Newbury Street
  • Boston, MA 02116
  • United States

+1 (888) 000-0000

Otis & Ahearn Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Otis & Ahearn‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Otis & Ahearn Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
HomeVestors of America Private Equity-Backed Dallas, TX 000 000000000000
0000000'0 00000000 Corporation Madison, NJ 000
000000 000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Irvine, CA 00000 000000&0
000000 00000 Formerly VC-backed Seattle, WA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 0000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Otis & Ahearn Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kevin Ahearn Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer