Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Synergy CT

Synergy CT?uq=UG6efJS6
2004 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of audio visual communication systems. The company's activities include audio visual integration, communication technology, video conferencing, visualization rooms and sound masking, enabling clients to effectively communicate and enhance effective decision making.

Formerly Known As
Synergy AV
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 6807 Theall Road
  • Suite A
  • Houston, TX 77066
  • United States

+1 (832) 000-0000

Synergy CT Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Synergy CT‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Synergy CT Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Todd Spell Founder & Chief Executive Officer