Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ARS/Rescue Rooter of Richmond Heating and Air Conditioning

ARS/Rescue Rooter of Richmond Heating and Air Conditioning?uq=XnI5dm0O
1969 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of heating, ventilation and air conditioning (HVAC) repairs and maintenance services. The company's HVAC services include installation, maintenance and repairs for all types of residential heating and cooling systems, enabling its customers to get unsurpassed service and innovative home comfort services while maintaining the highest level of business practices and being an outstanding member of the community.

Formerly Known As
Weather Crafters Heating & AC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Business Products and Services
Electric Utilities
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 12916 Old Stage Road
  • Chester, VA 23836
  • United States

+1 (804) 000-0000

ARS/Rescue Rooter of Richmond Heating and Air Conditioning Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ARS/Rescue Rooter of Richmond Heating and Air Conditioning‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ARS/Rescue Rooter of Richmond Heating and Air Conditioning Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Luis Orbegoso President & Chief Operating Officer
Mark Bartlett General Manager