The GPE Companies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1973

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 29

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The GPE Companies General Information

Description

Provider of commercial real estate sales and leasing services. The company offers property management and consulting services. It provide sales and leasing for professional office, medical office, retail, industrial and land properties.

Contact Information

Website
gpe1.com
Formerly Known As
Greater Phoenix Enterprises, Greater Phoenix Building Maintenance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 2777 East Camelback Road
  • Suite 230
  • Phoenix, AZ 85016
  • United States
+1 (480) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The GPE Companies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The GPE Companies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The GPE Companies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of commercial real estate sales and leasing services. The company offers property management and consulting ser
Consulting Services (B2B)
Phoenix, AZ
29 As of 2016
000000000000

000000

0000000000 00000000
Denver, CO

000000

n reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
00000 000000000 0000
Glendale, CA
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

The GPE Companies Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Guidance Corporate Realty Advisors Corporation Denver, CO
Morlin Management Corporation Corporation Glendale, CA 000000000 -
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

The GPE Companies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The GPE Companies FAQs

  • When was The GPE Companies founded?

    The GPE Companies was founded in 1973.

  • Where is The GPE Companies headquartered?

    The GPE Companies is headquartered in Phoenix, AZ.

  • What is the size of The GPE Companies?

    The GPE Companies has 29 total employees.

  • What industry is The GPE Companies in?

    The GPE Companies’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is The GPE Companies a private or public company?

    The GPE Companies is a Private company.

  • What is The GPE Companies’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for The GPE Companies is 000000.

  • Who are The GPE Companies’s competitors?

    Guidance Corporate Realty Advisors and Morlin Management Corporation are competitors of The GPE Companies.

  • When was The GPE Companies acquired?

    The GPE Companies was acquired on 04-Apr-2016.

  • Who acquired The GPE Companies?

    The GPE Companies was acquired by Avison Young.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »