Avansic Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 17
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

Avansic General Information

Description

Provider of digital forensics services perform hundreds of forensics collections in a more accurate manner. The company's services include e-discovery and digital forensics to legal and business entities through investigations, electronic discovery, data preservation, expert witness testimony and litigation support, eabling clients to access fair and simple pricing, and science-driven approach to e-discovery.

Contact Information

Website
www.avansic.com
Formerly Known As
Digital Forensics Professionals
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 15 East Fifth Street
  • Suite 1800
  • Tulsa, OK 74103
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avansic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Avansic’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Avansic Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of digital forensics services perform hundreds of forensics collections in a more accurate manner. The company'
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Tulsa, OK
17 As of 2010
000000000000

00000000

uip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum d
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Brisbane, Australia
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Avansic Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 0000000 0 Private Equity-Backed Brisbane, Australia 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Avansic Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gavin Manes Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Elizabeth Downing President & Chief Operating Officer
Lance Watson Co-Founder, Vice President & Chief Information Officer
Dede Soulé Director of Sales & Marketing
To view Avansic’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Avansic Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Gavin Manes Ph.D Avansic Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
James McGill Avansic Chairman of the Board 000 0000
To view Avansic’s complete board members history, request access »

Avansic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Avansic Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
i2E Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Avansic’s complete investors history, request access »