Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

New Polar

1892 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer and distributor of quality packaged ice in central Indiana. The company currently operates as a subsidiary of Home City Ice.

Formerly Known As
Polar Ice
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Acquirer
Home City Ice
Primary Office
  • 6045 Bridgetown Road
  • Cincinnati, OH 45248
  • United States

+1 (513) 000-0000

New Polar Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore New Polar‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

New Polar Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore New Polar‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

New Polar Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Thomas Sedler President
Jay Stautberg Chief Financial Officer
Ted Sedler Chief Operating Officer