AAA Packing & Shipping Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1978

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 75

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

AAA Packing & Shipping General Information

Description

Provider of logistics and shipping services in Los Angeles, California. The company's services include warehousing, consolidation, logistics, installation and crating, enabling clients to receive timely availability and delivery of shipments.

Contact Information

Website
www.aaapack.com
Formerly Known As
AAA Design Logistics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Acquirer
Kariba Shipping
Corporate Office
  • 2000 East 49th Street
  • Los Angeles, CA 90058
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AAA Packing & Shipping Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AAA Packing & Shipping‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AAA Packing & Shipping Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AAA Packing & Shipping FAQs

  • When was AAA Packing & Shipping founded?

    AAA Packing & Shipping was founded in 1978.

  • Where is AAA Packing & Shipping headquartered?

    AAA Packing & Shipping is headquartered in Los Angeles, CA.

  • What is the size of AAA Packing & Shipping?

    AAA Packing & Shipping has 75 total employees.

  • What industry is AAA Packing & Shipping in?

    AAA Packing & Shipping’s primary industry is Logistics.

  • Is AAA Packing & Shipping a private or public company?

    AAA Packing & Shipping is a Private company.

  • What is AAA Packing & Shipping’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for AAA Packing & Shipping is 000000.

  • Who acquired AAA Packing & Shipping?

    AAA Packing & Shipping was acquired by Kariba Shipping.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »