HFI Wealth Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HFI Wealth Management General Information

Description

Provider of insurance and financial services in New York. The company's services include wealth and financial planning for retirement, estate, and education plans, risk management, tax planning and investment management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hoxton Financial
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 8530 Shepherdstown Pike
  • Post Office Box E
  • Shepherdstown, WV 25443
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HFI Wealth Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HFI Wealth Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HFI Wealth Management Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rob Hoxton Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Julia Connell Co-Founder
To view HFI Wealth Management’s complete executive team members history, request access »