Transportation Costing Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Transportation Costing Group General Information

Description

Provider of financial management software for the trucking industry. The company is a provider of activity-based, cost-modeling software and other profitability management tools for truckload shippers.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Transportation Consulting Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Smc3
Primary Office
  • 1355 Piccard Drive
  • Suite 310
  • Rockville, MD 20850
  • United States
+1 (240) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Transportation Costing Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Transportation Costing Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Transportation Costing Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ken Manning Co-Founder, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer & President
William Shults President
To view Transportation Costing Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Transportation Costing Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Transportation Costing Group Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Transportation Costing Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Transportation Costing Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial