HDR|Schiff Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1959

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 13

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HDR|Schiff General Information

Description

Owner of an engineering firm. The company focuses on corrosion engineering, corrosivity and coating related services to help architects and engineers and owners in designing, constructing and operating structures with low maintenance costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Schiff Associates, M. J. Schiff & Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
HDR
Corporate Office
  • 431 West Baseline Road
  • Claremont, CA 91711
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HDR|Schiff Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HDR|Schiff‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HDR|Schiff Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HDR|Schiff FAQs

  • When was HDR|Schiff founded?

    HDR|Schiff was founded in 1959.

  • Where is HDR|Schiff headquartered?

    HDR|Schiff is headquartered in Claremont, CA.

  • What is the size of HDR|Schiff?

    HDR|Schiff has 13 total employees.

  • What industry is HDR|Schiff in?

    HDR|Schiff’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is HDR|Schiff a private or public company?

    HDR|Schiff is a Private company.

  • What is HDR|Schiff’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for HDR|Schiff is 000000.

  • When was HDR|Schiff acquired?

    HDR|Schiff was acquired on 01-Feb-2011.

  • Who acquired HDR|Schiff?

    HDR|Schiff was acquired by HDR.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »