Fusion Healthcare Staffing Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $4M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Fusion Healthcare Staffing General Information

Description

Operator of a medical staffing company intended to provide recruitment services for emergency medicine, hospitals and psychiatrist physicians. The company's healthcare staffing platform facilitates recruitment of emergency medicine, hospitalist and psychiatrist physicians as per staffing needs, enabling hospitals and medical institutions to get hold of qualified healthcare providers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fusion Medical Recruiting
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 1865
  • Sandy, UT 84091
  • United States
+1 (801) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fusion Healthcare Staffing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Debt - General $4M 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 26-May-2017 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Fusion Healthcare Staffing’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Fusion Healthcare Staffing Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jarin Dana Chief Financial Officer & Director
Rob Gleason Chief Operations Officer & Board Member
To view Fusion Healthcare Staffing’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fusion Healthcare Staffing Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Gregory Sorensen MD Self Chairman 000 0000
Jarin Dana Fusion Healthcare Staffing Chief Financial Officer & Director 000 0000
Paul Sorensen Fusion Healthcare Staffing Chairman 000 0000
Rob Gleason Fusion Healthcare Staffing Chief Operations Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Fusion Healthcare Staffing’s complete board members history, request access »

Fusion Healthcare Staffing Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Gregory Sorensen Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Paul Sorensen Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Fusion Healthcare Staffing’s complete investors history, request access »