Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ecoganix

Ecoganix?uq=UG6efJS6
2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of waste management services. The company offers waste management and composting services for clients including water companies, local authorities, food manufacturers and paper mills.

Website
Formerly Known As
Envar Contracting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 9 Ingmanthorpe Hall
  • Montagu Lane
  • Wetherby LS22 5EH
  • England

+44 01423 000000

Ecoganix Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ecoganix‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ecoganix Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ecoganix‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ecoganix Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Arthur Ready Managing Director