Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SpinMe

SpinMe?uq=kzBhZRuG
2004 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of advanced online imaging services. The company provides various online imaging services such as capturing, editing, managing images and others.

Website
Formerly Known As
Cliknetik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Cheltenham Film Studios
  • Hatherley Lane, Arle Court
  • Cheltenham GL51 6PN
  • England

+44 0845 000 0000

SpinMe Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SpinMe‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SpinMe Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Brint Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
John Warner Founder, Board Member, Secretary & Director Of Research & Development

SpinMe Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 00000 SpinMe Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
0000 0000000 Vente-Privee.com Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 SpinMe Founder, Board Member, Secretary & Director Of Research & Development 000 0000