Hatch Shrader Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hatch Shrader General Information

Description

Provider of engineering consulting services intended to bring high level of technical competence to the design of electrical and technology systems. The company's services specialize in electrical, communications and technology (ECT) systems for critical infrastructure projects such as municipal water, seaports, mass transit, aviation, public safety and industrial facilities, enabling clients to avail suitable and preferred consulting services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Shrader Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Hatch (Canada)
Primary Office
  • 750 Town & Country Boulevard
  • Suite 650
  • Houston, TX 77024
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hatch Shrader Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hatch Shrader‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial