Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Weldlag

Weldlag?uq=kzBhZRuG
1981 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of thermal insulation engineering and licenced asbestos removal services. The company's thermal insulation engineering and licenced asbestos removal services include sample collection, surveying, encapsulation and removal and disposal of asbestos materials and waste.

Formerly Known As
Weldlag (Preston)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 16a Boxer Place
  • Leyland PR26 7QL
  • England

+44 01772 000000

Weldlag Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Weldlag‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook