PT Multi Bintang Indonesia Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1929

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 419

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

PT Multi Bintang Indonesia General Information

Description

PT Multi Bintang Indonesia Tbk is a beverage company. The firm is involved in the production, distribution, and sale of beer, including low-alcohol and alcohol-free beer products, cider and carbonated soft drinks. Its brands include Heineken, Bintang, Bintang Radler, Bintang Zero, and Greensands. The firm has a Beverage business segment and operates mainly in Indonesia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Heineken Indische Bierbrouwerijen Maatschapij, Nederlandsch-Indische Bierbrouwerijen Maatschappij
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Parent Company
Former Stock Listing
MLBI
Corporate Office
  • Talavera Office Park, 20th fl
  • Jl. Let Jend TB Simatupang kav. 22 -26, Po Box 3264 JKT
  • Jakarta, 12430
  • Indonesia
+62 (021) 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PT Multi Bintang Indonesia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PT Multi Bintang Indonesia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PT Multi Bintang Indonesia Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Maurits Daniel Rudolf Lalisang President
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

PT Multi Bintang Indonesia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PT Multi Bintang Indonesia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PT Multi Bintang Indonesia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PT Multi Bintang Indonesia ESG

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

Rank

Percentile

Food Products

Industry

Rank

Percentile

Beer, Wine and Spirits

Subindustry

Rank

Percentile

To view PT Multi Bintang Indonesia’s complete esg history, request access »

PT Multi Bintang Indonesia FAQs

  • When was PT Multi Bintang Indonesia founded?

    PT Multi Bintang Indonesia was founded in 1929.

  • Where is PT Multi Bintang Indonesia headquartered?

    PT Multi Bintang Indonesia is headquartered in Jakarta, Indonesia.

  • What is the size of PT Multi Bintang Indonesia?

    PT Multi Bintang Indonesia has 419 total employees.

  • What industry is PT Multi Bintang Indonesia in?

    PT Multi Bintang Indonesia’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is PT Multi Bintang Indonesia a private or public company?

    PT Multi Bintang Indonesia is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of PT Multi Bintang Indonesia?

    The current valuation of PT Multi Bintang Indonesia is 00.000.

  • What is PT Multi Bintang Indonesia’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for PT Multi Bintang Indonesia is 000000.

  • How much funding has PT Multi Bintang Indonesia raised over time?

    PT Multi Bintang Indonesia has raised $2.63M.

  • Who are PT Multi Bintang Indonesia’s investors?

    Asia Pacific Breweries (Beverages) and Government of Indonesia have invested in PT Multi Bintang Indonesia.

  • When was PT Multi Bintang Indonesia acquired?

    PT Multi Bintang Indonesia was acquired on 02-Jul-2013.

  • Who acquired PT Multi Bintang Indonesia?

    PT Multi Bintang Indonesia was acquired by Heineken.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »