Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Frutiger AG Basel

1975 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of construction and civil engineering services. The company's construction and civil engineering services include civil construction, carpentry and timber construction and building construction, enabling customers to get housing and property for residential and commercial purposes.

Formerly Known As
Wenk
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Frutiger
Primary Office
  • Schneckelerstr. 22
  • 4414 F├╝llinsdorf
  • Switzerland

+41 061 000 00 00

Frutiger AG Basel Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Frutiger AG Basel‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Frutiger AG Basel Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tom Aebi Managing Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »