Lillibrooke Manor Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $229K

  • Investors
  • 1

Lillibrooke Manor General Information

Description

Provider of food and event management services intended to launch gala dinners, weddings, and other events in the surroundings of a medieval manor house. The company's services include venue and catering facility for weddings and other events, enabling charitable organizations, private and corporate clients to host parties and events at a reasonable price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
H Venues
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Ockwells Road
  • Cox Green
  • Maidenhead SL6 3LP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01628 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lillibrooke Manor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC $229K 00000 Completed Startup
To view Lillibrooke Manor’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Lillibrooke Manor Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Valerie Pearson Managing Director
Pooja Rakhra Group Financial Controller
Jonny Bann Manager, Sales & Events
To view Lillibrooke Manor’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lillibrooke Manor Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
David Alberto Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Lillibrooke Manor Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lillibrooke Manor Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Thames Valley Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Lillibrooke Manor’s complete investors history, request access »