Zahner Feinkost Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1971

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 76

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Zahner Feinkost General Information

Description

Provider of food catering services based out of Freiburg, Germany. The company's food catering services include serving food for small and large gatherings providing a range of cuisines along with party decorations, music arrangements, thereby enabling its customers to be provided with quality catering services at a competitive price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Frisch-Menü
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Parent Company
ALB-GOLD Teigwaren
Corporate Office
  • Mitscherlichstrasse 3
  • 79108 Freiburg
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zahner Feinkost Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zahner Feinkost‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zahner Feinkost Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Horst Zahner Founder
To view Zahner Feinkost’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Zahner Feinkost Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zahner Feinkost FAQs

  • When was Zahner Feinkost founded?

    Zahner Feinkost was founded in 1971.

  • Who is the founder of Zahner Feinkost?

    Horst Zahner is the founder of Zahner Feinkost.

  • Where is Zahner Feinkost headquartered?

    Zahner Feinkost is headquartered in Freiburg, Germany.

  • What is the size of Zahner Feinkost?

    Zahner Feinkost has 76 total employees.

  • What industry is Zahner Feinkost in?

    Zahner Feinkost’s primary industry is Other Services (B2C Non-Financial).

  • Is Zahner Feinkost a private or public company?

    Zahner Feinkost is a Private company.

  • What is Zahner Feinkost’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Zahner Feinkost is 000000.

  • When was Zahner Feinkost acquired?

    Zahner Feinkost was acquired on 20-Aug-2007.

  • Who acquired Zahner Feinkost?

    Zahner Feinkost was acquired by ALB-GOLD Teigwaren.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »