HDR | Archer Overview

  • Founded
  • 1907
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HDR | Archer General Information

Description

Provider of engineering-project management services. The company is engaged in wastewater collection and treatment planning and design, water treatment, storage and distribution planning and design.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Archer Engineers, E.T. Archer
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
HDR
Primary Office
  • 3741 Northeast Troon Drive
  • Lees Summit, MO 64064
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HDR | Archer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HDR | Archer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HDR | Archer Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stan Christopher President & Chief Executive Officer
To view HDR | Archer’s complete executive team members history, request access »