Freeman Public Relations Overview

  • Founded
  • 1955
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Freeman Public Relations General Information

Description

Provider of marketing and public relation services. The company's services include holding publicity campaigns, media events and branding campaigns.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gerald Freeman
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Fairfield, NJ
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Freeman Public Relations Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Freeman Public Relations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Freeman Public Relations Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bruce Maguire Chief Executive Officer
To view Freeman Public Relations’s complete executive team members history, request access »