Galileo Fund Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Galileo Fund Services General Information

Description

Provider of fund services. The company offers fund formation, accounts preparation, valuation services, corporate secretarial and fund administration services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Anglo Irish Fund Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • Millennium House
  • 46 Athol Street
  • Douglas IM1 1JB
  • Isle of Man, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Galileo Fund Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Galileo Fund Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Galileo Fund Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Galileo Fund Services FAQs

  • When was Galileo Fund Services founded?

    Galileo Fund Services was founded in 2004.

  • Who is the founder of Galileo Fund Services?

    Richard Bolton is the founder of Galileo Fund Services.

  • Where is Galileo Fund Services headquartered?

    Galileo Fund Services is headquartered in Douglas, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Galileo Fund Services?

    Galileo Fund Services has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Galileo Fund Services in?

    Galileo Fund Services’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is Galileo Fund Services a private or public company?

    Galileo Fund Services is a Private company.

  • What is Galileo Fund Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Galileo Fund Services is 000000.

  • When was Galileo Fund Services acquired?

    Galileo Fund Services was acquired on 28-Nov-2016.

  • Who acquired Galileo Fund Services?

    Galileo Fund Services was acquired by Mainstream Group Holdings.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »